2017 Grand American- Trophy List

2017 Grand American- Prelim Week Trophy List

Congratulations William Davenport - 1st 100 Straight (Singles)

 

2017 IL State Shoot - Trophy List

 

PSTC 2017 Shoot Results

Octoer 8, 2017 Peoria Fall Handicap
(Singles) (Handicap 1) (Handicap 2) (Trophy List)

September 10, 2017 Gene Zerwekh Memorial Shoot
(Doubles) (Singles) (Handicap) (Trophy List)

July 16, 2017 Illini Indian Shoot
(Doubles) (Singles) (Handicap) (Trophy List)

June 3-4, 2107 IL Central Zone Shoot
(Singles-Trophy List) (Doubles-Trophy List) (Handicap-Trophy List)

June 2, 2017 IL Central Zone Warm-Up,
(Singles) (Handicap) (Doubles)

May 28, 2017 Marathon
(Singles) (Handicap) (Doubles)

May 7, 2017 Peoria Spring Shoot
(Singles) (Handicap) (Doubles) (Trophy List)

April 23, 2017 Peoria Spring Shoot
(Singles) (Handicap) (Doubles) (Trophy List) (Payouts)

Congratulations Hannah Martin - 1st 100 Straight (Singles)

2016 Grand American- Trophy List

2016 Grand American- Prelim Week Trophy List

2016 IL State Shoot - Trophy List

2016 IL State AIM Shoot - Results

 

PSTC 2016 Shoot Results

October 9, 2016 Peoria Fall Handicap
(Singles) (Handicap) (Trophy List) (Payouts)

September 11, 2016 Gene Zerwekh Memorial Shoot
(Singles) (Doubles) (Handicap) (Trophy List)

July 17, 2016 Belt Buckle Shoot
(Singles) (Doubles) (Handicap) (Trophy List) (Payouts)


June 4-5 - IL Central Zone Shoot
(Singles-Trophy List) (Doubles-Trophy List) (Handicap/HAA-Trophy List)

Mike Dennis
Singles Zone Champ
Dave Dressler
Singles Class AA Champ
Larry Murphy
Singles Class A Champ
Charles (Dave) Onken
Singles Class B Champ
Thomas Hoffman
Singles Class C Champ
Steve Smith
Singles Vet Champ
 
Richard Garey
Singles Sr Vet Champ
Linda Weihmeir
Singles Lady Champ
William Davenport
Singles Sub Junior Champ
Hannah Martin
Singles Junior Champ
Walter Barnickel
Singles OZ Champ
Dave Dressler
Doubles Zone Champ
Hannah Martin
Doubles Junior Champ

Mike Obert
Doubles Vet Champ

Larry Hight
Doubles Sr Vet Champ
Linda Weihmeir
Doubles Lady Champ
Hannah Martin
Handicap Junior Champ
Bill Maiden
Handicap Zone Champ
Walter Barnickel
Handicap OZ Champ
Donna Nord
Handicap Lady Champ
Kathy Turpin
Handicap Lady R/U

 

Dave Dressler
High All Around Zone Champ
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

May 1 - Illini Indian Shoot
(Singles) (Doubles) (Handicap) (Trophy List) (Payouts)

April 17 - Spring Shoot
(Singles) (Doubles) (Handicap) (Trophy List) (Payouts)

October 11 - Fall Handicap
(Singles) (Handicap) (Trophy List) (Payouts)

Sepember 6 - Gene Zerwekh Memorial Shoot
(Singles) (Doubles) (Handicap) (Trophy List) (Payouts)

PSTC 2015 Shoot Results

July 19 Belt Buckle Shoot
(Singles) (Doubles) (Handicap) (Trophy List) (Payouts)

June 6-7 IL Central Zone Shoot
(Singles) (Doubles) (Handicap) (Trophy List) (Payouts)

May 3 - Illini Indian Zone Shoot
(Doubles) (Singles) (Handicap) (Trophy List)

PSTC 2014 Shoot Results


October 5 - Fall Handicap
(Singles) (Preliminary Handicap) (Championship Handicap) (Trophy List) (Payouts)

September 7 - Gene Zerwekh Memorial Shoot
(Doubles) (Singles) (Handicap) (Trophy List) (Payouts)

July 20- Illini Indian Shoot
(Doubles) (Singles) (Handicap) (Trophy List) (Payouts)

July 19 - Doubles Marathon (Scores)

June 22 - Buckle Shoot
(Doubles) (Singles) (Handicap) (Trophy List) (Payouts)

May 31-June 1 - IL Central Zone Shoot
(Singles) (Doubles) (Handicap) (Trophy List) (Payouts)

May 4 - Shamrock Leather Shoot
(Doubles) (Singles) (Handicap) (Trophy List) (Payouts)

April 6 - Trophy Shoot
(Doubles) (Singles) (Handicap) (Trophy List)


 

2014 MEMBER TRAPSHOOT PLACEMENTS

 

Grand American Preliminary & Grand Week August 2014
Event #2 HANDICAP
Jerry Hasler (23-24.5) R/U

Event #7 SINGLES
Ron Piro - Class A R/U

Event #11 HANDICAP
Dave Dressler - Sub Vet R/U

Event #16 HANDICAP
Jim McQuinn (18-20.5) 3rd Place

Event #19 HANDICAP
Robert Grieves (21-22.5) Champion

Congratulations Mike Dennis - 200 straight at Grand American Championships
 
Iowa State Trapshoot
Event #12 HANDICAP
Mike Dennis - 27yd R/U (O/S)

Event #14 HANDICAP
Brenda Dennis- Lady II (O/S)
 
Illinois State Trapshoot - Brittany Shooting Park

Event #1 SINGLES
Ken Franklin - Class C

Event #4 DOUBLES
Ron Piro - Class B R/U

Event #5 SINGLES
Kevin Wunder - Class A
Lora Murphy - Lady II

Event #6 HANDICAP
Martin Hoecker - Vet

Event #7
Hannah Martin - Class D

Event #8 HANDICAP
Connie Martin - Lady I
Denise Dressler - Lady II

Event #9 DOUBLES
Larry Murphy - Class A R/U

Event #10 HANDICAP
John Donnell - 5th Place
Denise Dressler - Lady II

Event #11 SINGLES
Dennis Kerns - Sr Vet

Event #12 HANDICAP
Dave Dressler - Sub Vet
Lora Murphy - Lady II R/U

 
Congratulations Dennis Kerns - 100 Straight at IL State Shoot
 
Missouri State Shoot

Event #14 HANDICAP
Ron Piro 24-25.5 Yd (94x100)
Robert Todd 22-23.5 Yd (93x100)

 

PSTC 2013 Shoot Results

April 21 - Trophy Shoot
(Doubles) (Singles) (Handicap) (Trophy List) (Payouts)

May 5- Trophy Shoot
(Doubles) (Singles) (Handicap) (Trophy List) (Payouts)

June 1 & 2 - Central Zone Shoot
(Doubles) (Singles) (Handicap) (Trophy List) (Payouts)

June 23- Belt Buckle Shoot
(Doubles) (Singles) (Trophy List) (Payouts)

July 21- Indian Coin Shoot
(Doubles) (Singles)( Handicap) (Trophy List) (Payouts)

September 15 - Fall Trophy Shoot
(Doubles) (Singles)( Handicap) (Trophy List) (Payouts)

October 6 - Fall Handicap Shoot
(Updated Singles)( Updated Handicap) (Trophy List) (Payouts)

Danny Miller - Michael Hagerty - Hannah Martin ( 94x100 Handicap)


2013 MEMBER TRAPSHOOT PLACEMENTS

Grand American Preliminary & Grand Week August 2013

Ron Piro
Event #2 Handicap
Sub Vet Champ (99x100)
Event #13 Handicap
23-24 Yd Champion (97x100)
Event #17 Doubles
Class B Champ (98x100)

Dave Dressler
Event #4 Singles
Class A - 3rd (100x100)

Tim Turpin
Event #5 Handicap
23-24 yd- 3rd (97x100)

Kevin Wunder
Event #5 Handicap
25-26 yd- Champion (97x100)
Event #12 Doubles
Class A 3rd (98x100)

Denise Dressler
Event #11 Handicap
Lady II Champion (98x100)
Hannah Martin
Event #20 Handicap
Sub Junior 3rd (96x100)
Dennis Kerns
Event #24 Handicap
6th Overall (98x100)
Lora Murphy
Event #24 Handicap
Lady II 3rd (95x100)